Friday, August 28, 2009

Ashlee Simpson gallery and bio Review

Ashlee Nicole Wentz is an American pop rock singer-songwriter and hollywood actress. She is the second daughter of Joe Truett Simpson and Tina Ann Drew. Simpson-Wentz, who is the younger sister of pop singer Jessica Simpson, rose to prominence in mid-2004 through the success of her number-one debut album Autobiography.

She has seven tattoos on her body. In June 2006, it was reported that Simpson seriously considered but later turned down a $4 million offer to pose nude for Playboy. Simpson married Pete Wentz on May 17, 2008. On November 20, 2008, Simpson gave birth to their son, Bronx Mowgli Wentz.

Birth Name: Ashley Nicole Simpson
Birth Date: October 3, 1984
Birth Place: Waco, Texas, USA
Origin Dallas, Texas, USA
Profession: Singer, songwriter, actress
Years active: 2001–present

No comments:

Post a Comment